January
2017
Athletics
Jan
3
Tue
Lady Roos Basketball @ Keller Timber Creek*
4:30 PM (Timber Creek High School)
Athletics
WHS Boys Basketball @ Keller Timber Creek*
4:30 PM (Timber Creek High School)
Athletics
Jan
5
Thu
Head Football Coach Community Input Session
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM (Ninth Grade Center Auditorium)
Athletics
Jan
6
Fri
Wrestling-V/G @ Cy Fair Tourney
(Houston Cy-Fair)
Athletics
Jan
7
Sat
Wrestling-V/G @ Cy Fair Tourney
(Houston Cy-Fair)
Athletics
Wrestling-JV @ Arlington Lamar High School
9:30 AM (Arlington Lamar High School)
Athletics
WHS Boys Basketball (9B) V Keller Timber Creek*
10 AM (Fossil Ridge High School)
Athletics
Jan
10
Tue
WHS Men's Power Lifting Invitational
(WHS Outback)
Athletics
WHS Boys Basketball @ Abilene*
4 PM (Freshman games-Martinez Elementary JV and Varsity games at Abilene High School)
Athletics
Lady Roos Basketball @ Abilene High School*
4:30 PM (Abilene High School)
Athletics
Jan
13
Fri
Lady Roos Basketball V Keller High School* (Middle School Night)
4:30 PM (Weatherford High School Gyms )
Athletics
WHS Boys Basketball V Keller High School*
4:30 PM (Weatherford High School Gym)
Athletics
Jan
14
Sat
WHS Women's Power Lifting @ Bridgeport Power Lifting Invitational
(Bridgeport High School)
Athletics
Jan
17
Tue
Lady Roos Basketball @ Haltom High School*
4:30 PM (Haltom High School)
Athletics
WHS Boys Basketball @ Haltom High School*
4:30 PM (Haltom High School)
Athletics
Wrestling-V/G/JV VS Azle- Senior Night Dual
5 PM (NGC-Activity Center)
Athletics
Jan
20
Fri
Lady Roos Basketball @ Keller Central*
4:30 PM (Keller Central High School)
Athletics
WHS Boys Basketball @ Keller Central*
4:30 PM (Keller Central High School)
Athletics
Jan
21
Sat
Wrestling-V/JV @ Highland Park
7 AM (Highland Park High School)
Athletics
WHS Boys Basketball (9B) V Keller Central* (@Keller High School)
10 AM (Keller High School)
Athletics
Wrestling-V/JV @ Highland Park
5 PM (Highland Park High School)
Athletics
Jan
24
Tue
WHS JV Tennis @ Arlington Lamar
8 AM (Arlington Lamar High School)
Athletics
Lady Roos Basketball @ Keller Fossil Ridge*
4:30 PM (Keller Fossil Ridge High School )
Athletics
WHS Boys Basketball @ Keller Fossil Ridge*
4:30 PM
–
5 PM (Fossil Ridge High School)
Athletics
Jan
26
Thu
WHS Men's Power Lifting @ Springtown Power Lifting Invitational
(Springtown High School)
Athletics
Jan
27
Fri
Wrestling @ Southlake Duals
7 AM (Southlake High School)
Athletics
WHS Varsity Tennis @ Brewer High School
8 AM (Brewer High School)
Athletics
Lady Roos Basketball V Keller Timber Creek*
4:30 PM (Weatherford High School Gyms)
Athletics
WHS Boys Basketball V Keller Timber Creek*
4:30 PM (Weatherford High School Gym)
Athletics
Jan
28
Sat
WHS Women's Power Lifting @ Sulphur Springs Power Lifting Invitational
Athletics
Wrestling-G @ Frisco Heritage Quad
7 AM (Frisco Heritage High School)
Athletics
WHS Boys Basketball (9B) V Keller Fossil Ridge* (@ Timber Creek HS)
10 AM (Timber Creek High School )
Athletics
Jan
31
Tue
WHS JV Tennis @ Arlington High School
8 AM (Arlington High School)
Athletics