Events
-
Apr 1 Sat
- NTHS Rodeo Association @ Decatur High School
- WHS Varsity Tennis @ Abilene High School 8 AM (Abilene High School )
- JV Baseball VS Keller Timber Creek High School* 10 AM (Raymond E Curtis Baseball Fields)
- Freshman Baseball VS Keller Timber Creek High School* 12 PM (Raymond E Curtis Baseball Fields)
- Band Concert, Bake Sale, & Silent Auction 5 PM – 8 PM (WHS Durant Auditorium)
-
Apr 3 Mon
- Hall Middle School Coin Drive Benefiting Cook Children's Hospital
- Hall Middle School Track 7th/8th Grade Boys and Girls Zone 1 Track Meet @ Stephenville Henderson JH (Henderson Junior High in Stephenville)
- Tison Middle School Track 7th/8th Grade Boys and Girls Zone 1 Track Meet @ Stephenville Henderson JH (Roo Stadium )
- Kid's Beach Club 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Library)
- Curtis Elementary Parent Ed Camp 3:45 PM (Curtis Elementary Library)
- Parent Ed Camp: Relaxed ROOS Lab 3:45 PM (Curtis Library)
-
Apr 4 Tue
- Hall Middle School Coin Drive Benefiting Cook Children's Hospital
- Hall Middle School Track 7th/8th Grade Boys and Girls Zone 1 Track Meet @ Stephenville Henderson JH (Henderson Junior High in Stephenville)
- National School Librarian Day
- National School Librarian Day (All Campuses)
- TMS Choir Fundraiser ENDS and all order forms are DUE
- Tison Middle School Track 7th/8th Grade Boys and Girls Zone 1 Track Meet @ Stephenville Henderson JH (Roo Stadium )
- Varsity Girls Golf 3-6A District Tournament (Canyon West Golf Club, Brock)
- Seguin Choir Rehearsal 7:15 AM
- Seguin Singers Choir Rehearsal 7:15 AM – 7:45 AM (Mrs. Kidd's Room)
- Kindergarten Field Trip 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM
- Project Graduation Give Back Night at Chili's 11 AM – 10:30 PM (128 E. I-20)
- Open Library 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Library)
- Seguin Open Library 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Student Council Meeting 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Seguin Collaboration Room)
- Varsity Baseball @ Abilene High School* 4:30 PM (Abilene High School )
- Lady Roos Softball VS Timber Creek 5 PM (Timber Creek High School )
- 2nd Grade Music Program 6 PM – 7 PM (Curtis Cafeteria)
-
Apr 5 Wed
- College Colors Day
- College Colors Day (Seguin)
- College Colors Day
- College Colors Day (All Campuses)
- Hall Middle School 8th Grade TSI testing for Collegiate Academy
- Hall Middle School Coin Drive Benefiting Cook Children's Hospital
- Varsity Girls Golf 3-6A District Tournament (Canyon West Golf Club, Brock)
- WHS Track and Field-3-6A District Meet (Kangaroo Stadium)
- Wright - College Colors Day 10 AM – 11 AM
-
Apr 6 Thu
- Hall Middle School Coin Drive Benefiting Cook Children's Hospital
- WHS Track and Field-3-6A District Meet (Kangaroo Stadium)
- Open Library 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Library)
- Seguin Open Library 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Yearbook Meeting 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Computer Lab)
- Hall Middle School Tennis VS Brock Middle School @ NGC 4 PM (NGC Tennis Courts)
- TMS FC Tison Round #2 Intramural soccer league 4 PM (TMS )
- Tison Middle School Tennis VS Brewer MS @ Brewer High School 4 PM (Brewer High School Tennis Courts)
- Crockett Night at CiCi's 5 PM – 7 PM (325 Adams Dr #355, Weatherford, TX 76086)
- 1st Grade Program 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Cafetorium)
- Seguin Elementary First Grade Program 6:30 PM
-
Apr 7 Fri
- Hall Middle School Coin Drive Benefiting Cook Children's Hospital
- Hall Middle School UIL One Act Play in Stephenville
- NTHS Rodeo Association competes in Saginaw, hosted by the Joshua HS Rodeo Team (Saginaw)
- WISD GT Test Dates 2016-2017 First-Sixth Nomination Deadline
- WISD Battle of the Books Tournament 8:30 AM – 12 PM (WHS Library)
- Friday Clubs 2:20 PM – 3:20 PM (Seguin)
- Blue Belle Spring Show 7 PM (WHS)
- Varsity Baseball V Abilene* 7:30 PM (Raymond E Curtis Baseball Fields)
-
Apr 8 Sat
- Hall Middle School Coin Drive Benefiting Cook Children's Hospital
- NTHS Rodeo Association competes in Saginaw, hosted by the Joshua HS Rodeo Team (Saginaw)
- Wresting - Freestyle Central Classic @Keller Central HS (Keller Central High School)
- Freshman Baseball Double Header VS Abilene* 12 PM (Raymond E Curtis Baseball Fields)
- JV Baseball Double Header @ Abilene High School* 12 PM (Abilene High School )
- Blue Belle Spring Show 7 PM (WHS)
-
Apr 9 Sun
-
Apr 10 Mon
- 6th Grade Worth the Wait Program (Collaboration Room)
- Hall Middle School Coin Drive Benefiting Cook Children's Hospital
- Hall Middle School Track District Track Meet for Qualifiers @ Roo Stadium
- Librarians Week (Seguin)
- National Library Week
- Tison Middle School Track District Track Meet for Qualifiers @ Roo Stadium
- Kid's Beach Club 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Library)
- JV Baseball @ Haltom High School* 5 PM (Haltom High School)
- Wright - Quest Open House 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Camp Grady Spruce Parent Meeting 5:45 PM – 6:15 PM (Seguin Cafeteria)
- Seguin Elementary Camp Grady Spruce Parent Meeting 5:45 PM
- Freshman Baseball @ Haltom High School* 7 PM (Haltom High School)
-
Apr 11 Tue
- 6th Grade Worth the Wait Program (Collaboration Room)
- Curtis Elementary CiCi's Pizza Night (CiCi's Pizza)
- Hall Middle School Coin Drive Benefiting Cook Children's Hospital
- Hall Middle School Track District Track Meet for Qualifiers @ Roo Stadium
- Librarians Week (Seguin)
- National Library Week
- Tison Middle School Track District Track Meet for Qualifiers @ Roo Stadium
- Varsity Boys Golf 3-6A District Tournament (Hawks Creek Golf Club, Ft. Worth)
- Seguin Choir Rehearsal 7:15 AM
- Seguin Singers Choir Rehearsal 7:15 AM – 7:45 AM (Mrs. Kidd's Room)
- Open Library 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Library)
- Seguin Open Library 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Curtis Cici's Night 4 PM – 7 PM
- Lady Roos Softball @ Abilene* 4 PM (Abilene High School )
- PTA Family Art Night 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Seguin Cafeteria)
- Seguin Elementary PTA Art Night 4:30 PM – 6 PM
- Varsity Baseball V Haltom* 7:30 PM (Raymond E Curtis Baseball Fields)
-
Apr 12 Wed
- 6th Grade Worth the Wait Program (Collaboration Room)
- Hall Middle School Coin Drive Benefiting Cook Children's Hospital
- Hall Middle School UIL Concert Band @ Centennial High School
- Librarians Week (Seguin)
- National Library Week
- Varsity Boys Golf 3-6A District Tournament (Hawks Creek Golf Club, Ft. Worth)
- Quest Showcase 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Seguin Cafeteria)
- Seguin Elementary Quest Showcase 4:30 PM – 6 PM
-
Apr 13 Thu
- 6th Grade Worth the Wait Program
- Curtis Elementary Kindergarten and 6th Grade Graduation Pictures (Curtis Cafeteria)
- End of Fifth Six Weeks
- Hall Middle School Coin Drive Benefiting Cook Children's Hospital
- Hall Middle School UIL Symphonic Band @ Centennial High School
- Kindergarten & 6th Grade Graduation Pictures
- Librarians Week (Seguin)
- National Assistant Principal's Day
- National Assistant Principal's Day (All Campuses)
- National Library Week
- Project Graduation Give Back Night at Raising Cane's 10 AM – 11 PM (1824 S. Main Street in Weatherford)
- 6th Grade to CICIS 12:30 PM – 1:45 PM
- Open Library 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Library)
- Seguin Open Library 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Lady Roos Softball @ Keller High School 5 PM (Keller High School)
- Wright - Cici's Spirit Night 5 PM – 8 PM
- Varsity Baseball @ Haltom* 7:30 PM (Haltom High School)
-
Apr 14 Fri
- Good Friday - No School
- Holiday
- Librarians Week (Seguin)
- National Library Week
- No School
- Student Holiday
- Wright - School Holiday
- JV Baseball VS Haltom High School* 10 AM (Raymond E Curtis Baseball Fields)
- Freshman Baseball VS Haltom High School* 12 PM (Raymond E Curtis Baseball Fields)
-
Apr 15 Sat
- Roo Wrestling-Free Style-Coyote Classic @ Frisco Heritage (Frisco Heritage)
-
Apr 17 Mon
- 6th Grade Worth the Wait Program (Collaboration Room)
- Holiday
- No School for Students
- Professional Day (No School for Students)
- Professional Day (No School for Students)
- Student Holiday
- Wright - No School
- Freshman Baseball VS Keller Fossil Ridge High School*--RESCHEDULED TO 4/22 3 PM (Raymond E Curtis Baseball Fields)
- Kid's Beach Club 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Library)
- JV Baseball VS Keller Fossil Ridge High School*--RESCHEDULED TO 4/22 5 PM (Raymond E Curtis Baseball Fields)
-
Apr 18 Tue
- 6th Grade Worth the Wait Program (Collaboration Room)
- WISD GT Test Dates 2016-17 First-Sixth Testing Dates: Begins April 18th
- Seguin Choir Rehearsal 7:15 AM
- Seguin Singers Choir Rehearsal 7:15 AM – 7:45 AM (Mrs. Kidd's Room)
- Student Council Meeting 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Seguin Collaboration Room)
- Hall Middle School Tennis @ Brewer High School 4 PM (Brewer High School Tennis Courts)
- TMS FC Tison Round #3 Intramural soccer league 4 PM (TMS)
- Hall Highstepper Auditions 4:30 PM – 6 PM (WHS)
- Junior Belle Dance Team Auditions @ WHS 4:30 PM – 6 PM (WHS)
- Beginner Band Instrument Drive at Tison 5 PM – 8 PM (Tison)
- Lady Roos Softball VS Haltom 5 PM (Hall)
- Seguin Elementary Beginner Band Instrument Drive 5 PM – 8 PM
- Varsity Baseball @ Keller Fossil Ridge* 7:30 PM (Keller Fossil Ridge)
-
Apr 19 Wed
- 5th Grade Trip to Camp Grady Spruce (Camp Grady Spruce)
- 6th Grade Worth the Wait Program (Collaboration Room)
- Drug Free Wednesday - Wear RED (Crockett Elementary)
- Hall Middle School 8th Grade Art Students Trip to Dallas Museum of Art
- Hall Middle School Production Class Trip to Casa Manana
- Red Day (Seguin)
- Wright - Wear Red - Drug Awareness
- Hall Highstepper Auditions 4:30 PM – 6 PM (WHS)
- Junior Belle Dance Team Auditions @ WHS 4:30 PM – 6 PM (WHS)
- Hall Middle School One Act Play 6 PM – 7 PM (Hall Cafeteria)
-
Apr 20 Thu
- 5th Grade Trip to Camp Grady Spruce (Camp Grady Spruce)
- 6th Grade Worth the Wait Program (Collaboration Room)
- Kindergarten Registration (Crockett Elementary Foyer)
- Kindergarten Round Up (All Elementary Campuses)
- Kindergarten Round-Up_ 9-11 AM & 6-7:30 PM
- WHS Track and Field-Area Meet-Boys/Girls-V @ Keller ISD Stadium
- 2017-18 Kindergarten Roundup 9 AM – 11 AM
- HMS Parent Crew informative Meeting 9 AM – 10 AM (District Services Building Conference Room 1100 Longhorn Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086)
- KINDERGARTEN REGISTRATION 2017-2018 9 AM – 11 AM (computer lab)
- Kindergarten Registration 9 AM – 11 AM (Room 133)
- Kindergarten Round-Up 9 AM – 11 AM (Seguin )
- TMS FC Tison Round #4 Intramural soccer league 4 PM (TMS)
- Hall Highstepper Auditions 4:30 PM – 6 PM (WHS)
- Junior Belle Dance Team Auditions @ WHS 4:30 PM – 6 PM (WHS)
- Martin CiCi's Night 5 PM – 9 PM
- 2017-18 Kindergarten Roundup 6 PM – 7:30 PM
- Curtis Elementary Quest Open House 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Quest Room @ Curtis Elementary )
- KINDERGARTEN REGISTRATION 2017-2018 6 PM – 7:30 PM (computer lab)
- Kindergarten Registration 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Room 133)
- Kindergarten Round-Up 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Seguin)
- Quest Open House 6 PM – 7:30 PM
- Wright - Dyslexia Parent Meeting 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Apr 21 Fri
- 5th Grade Trip to Camp Grady Spruce (Camp Grady Spruce)
- Report Cards Go Home
- Wright - Spirit Store
- Reading Rainbow 8 AM – 9 PM
- Kindergarten to Weatherford Cinema and Holland Lake Park 9 AM – 12:45 PM
- STAR Zone during lunch times 10:40 AM – 1 PM
- 5th grade to CICI's Pizza 11:45 AM – 1 PM
- Lady Roos Softball VS Keller Central 5 PM (Hall)
- Dinosaurs Live 6 PM – 8 PM
- Dinosaurs Live 6 PM – 8 PM (Curtis Gym)
- Varsity Baseball VS Keller Fossil Ridge* 7:30 PM (Raymond E Curtis Baseball Fields)
-
Apr 22 Sat
- WHS Prom (WHS)
- Freshman Baseball @ Keller Fossil Ridge High School*++ 10 AM (Fossil Ridge High School)
- JV Baseball V Keller Fossil Ridge High School*++ 10 AM (Raymond Curtis Baseball Fields)
- Varsity Baseball vs Sachse* (@ Colleyville Heritage HS) 10:30 AM (*Now will be held at 10:30 AM at Colleyville Heritage High School-venue changed from Quick Trip Park)
- Band Dance - Current 6th - 8th graders 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Shirley Hall Middle School Cafetorium 902 Charles St. Weatherford, TX 76086)
-
Apr 24 Mon
- Bogo Book Fair (Curtis Library)
- Hall Middle School 8th Grade Arena Scheduling
- Curtis Elementary BOGO Book Fair 8 AM – 4 PM (Curtis Library)
- Kid's Beach Club 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Library)
- Varsity Spring Football Practice 4 PM – 6 PM
- JV Baseball @ Southlake Carrol 5 PM (Carroll 9th/10th High School)
- Freshman Baseball VS Coppell 6 PM (Raymond E Curtis Baseball Fields )
- Project Graduation Meeting 6 PM (WHS Room E223)
- Rising Freshman - Class of 2021 - Parent Meeting at NGC 6 PM – 6:30 PM (NGC Auditorium)
- WHS Arena Scheduling Parent Meeting 6 PM (WHS Cafeteria)
- Freshman Spring Football Practice 7 PM – 8:15 PM
-
Apr 25 Tue
- Bogo Book Fair (Curtis Library)
- Seguin Choir Rehearsal 7:15 AM
- Seguin Singers Choir Rehearsal 7:15 AM – 7:45 AM (Mrs. Kidd's Room)
- Curtis Elementary BOGO Book Fair 8 AM – 4 PM (Curtis Library)
- Roo Crossing Spirit Store 10:30 AM – 1:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Open Library 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Library)
- Seguin Open Library 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Tison Middle School Tennis VS Aledo MS @ NGC 4 PM (NGC Tennis Courts)
- Varsity Spring Football Practice 4 PM – 6 PM
- 5th and 6th Grade Band Instrument Rental 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Shirley Hall Middle School Cafetorium 902 Charles St. Weatherford, TX 76086)
- Hall Middle School 5th and 6th Grade Band Instrument Rental 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Hall Cafeteria)
- 1st Grade Music Program 6 PM – 7 PM (Curtis Cafeteria)
- Freshman Spring Football Practice 7 PM – 8:15 PM
-
Apr 26 Wed
- Bogo Book Fair (Curtis Library)
- National Administrative Professionals Day
- Curtis Elementary BOGO Book Fair 8 AM – 4 PM (Curtis Library)
- Roo Crossing Spirit Store 10:30 AM – 1:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Varsity Spring Football Practice 4 PM – 6 PM
- Freshman Spring Football Practice 7 PM – 8:15 PM
-
Apr 27 Thu
- Administrative Professionals Day
- Black Hawk Helicopter Visit @ WHS Outback (WHS Outback)
- Bogo Book Fair (Curtis Library)
- Hall Middle School 6th Grade Band to Sandy Lake
- Tison Middle School 6th Grade Band to Sandy Lake Music Festival
- Seguin Singers Choir Performance 6:30 AM – 7:30 AM (Seguin Cafetorium)
- 4th Grade to Austin, TX, Capital Visit 7 AM – 7 PM
- Curtis Elementary BOGO Book Fair 8 AM – 4 PM (Curtis Library)
- Ikard Kickball Tournament 8:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- Roo Crossing Spirit Store 10:30 AM – 1:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Open Library 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Library)
- Seguin Open Library 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- TMS FC Tison Round #5 Intramural soccer league 4 PM (TMS)
- Wright - Chick Fil A Spirit Night 5 PM – 8 PM
- Seguin Singer's Choir Concert 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Seguin Cafetorium)
-
Apr 28 Fri
- Bogo Book Fair (Curtis Library)
- WHS Track and Field-6A Region 1 Meet-Boys/Girls-V @ UTA (Arlington)
- Curtis Elementary BOGO Book Fair 8 AM – 2 PM (Curtis Library)
- RooFest 9 AM – 12 PM (Ninth Grade Center)
- Spring Roo Festival 9 AM – 12 PM (Roo Stadium)
- Friday Clubs 2:20 PM – 3:20 PM (Seguin)
- WHS Spring Football Practice 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Varsity Baseball @ Arlington Heights 4 PM (Heights High School)
- Martin Musicals Presents Beauty & The Beast Jr. 7 PM (Jerry Durant Auditorium at Weatherford High School)
- Martin Musicals Presents: Beauty and the Beast, Jr. @ WHS Durant Auditorium 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 29 Sat
- Tison Middle School Tennis VS Brock MS @ Brock High School
- WHS Track and Field-6A Region 1 Meet-Boys/Girls-V @ UTA (Arlington)
- AP Calculus Practice Exam 8 AM – 1 PM (Mr. Roemer's Room F105)
- Martin Musicals Presents Beauty & The Beast Jr. 7 PM (Jerry Durant Auditorium at Weatherford High School)
- Martin Musicals Presents: Beauty and the Beast, Jr. @ WHS Durant Auditorium 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 30 Sun
Loading...