Previous month
Next month
October 2018
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
2
WHS Varsity Tennis vs. Haltom
4 PM
(Weatherford High School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
7th Grade Hall MS Football vs. Everman
5 PM
(Everman High School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
7th Grade Tison MS Football vs. Brewer MS
5 PM
(Tison Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
8th Grade Hall MS Football vs. Everman
5 PM
(Hall Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
8th Grade Tison MS Football vs. Brewer MS
5 PM
(Brewer Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Lady Roos Volleyball vs. Richland
5 PM
(Richland High School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
3
College Colors Day
WISD Calendar
4
WHS JV Tennis vs. Haltom
4 PM
(Haltom High School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Hall MS Lady Roos Volleyball vs. Stephenville Henderson JH
5 PM
(Stephenville Henderson Junior High)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Tison Middle School Volleyball vs. Cleburne Wheat
5 PM
(Tison Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
5
School Holiday for Students; PD Day for Staff
WISD Calendar
Lady Roos Volleyball vs. Haltom
5 PM
(Haltom High School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Kangaroo Varsity Football vs. Haltom
7:30 PM
–
10 PM
(Away)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
6
7
8
Parent Teacher Conferences; School Holiday for Students
WISD Calendar
9
District 3-6A Cross Country Championship
(Haltom City - The Bluff)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
7th Grade Hall MS Football vs. Stephenville
5 PM
(Henderson Junior High School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
7th Grade Tison MS Football
5 PM
(Burleson Kerr MS)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
8th Grade Hall MS Football vs. Stephenville
5 PM
(Hall Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
8th Grade Tison MS Football vs. Burleson Kerr
5 PM
(Tison Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Lady Roos Volleyball vs. LD Bell
5 PM
(Weatherford High School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
10
Middle School Quad County Cross Country Meet
(Burleson Centennial High School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
11
Hall MS Lady Roos Volleyball vs. Joshua Loflin MS
5 PM
(Joshua Loflin Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Tison Middle School Volleyball vs. Brewer
5 PM
(Tison Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
12
13
Hall MS Lady Roos Volleyball A Team Tournament
(Peaster Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Tison Middle School Volleyball - Peaster A Team Tournament
(Peaster Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
14
15
16
7th Grade Hall MS Football vs. Joshua Loflin
5 PM
(Joshua Loflin Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
7th Grade Tison MS Football vs. Burleson Hughes
5 PM
(Tison Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
8th Grade Hall MS Football vs. Joshua Loflin
5 PM
(Hall Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
8th Grade Tison MS Football vs. Burleson Hughes
5 PM
(Burleson Hughes Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Lady Roos Volleyball vs. Abilene
5 PM
(Abilene High School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
17
Tison Middle School Tennis vs. Brock
4 PM
(WHS Ninth Grade Center)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
18
Hall MS Lady Roos vs. Everman
5 PM
(Hall Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Tison Middle School Volleyball vs. Granbury
5 PM
(Granbury Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
19
Tison Middle School Tennis vs. Aledo
4 PM
(WHS Ninth Grade Center)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Lady Roos Volleyball vs. Trinity (Dig Pink Night)
5 PM
(Weatherford High School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Kangaroo Varsity Football vs. Trinity
7:30 PM
–
10 PM
(Kangaroo Stadium)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
20
21
22
Tison Middle School Tennis vs. Everman Baxter
(Baxter Middle School - Everman)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
23
7th Grade Hall MS Football vs. Joshua Nichols
5 PM
(Hall Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
7th Grade Tison MS Football vs. Granbury MS
5 PM
(Granbury Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
8th Grade Hall MS Football vs. Joshua Nichols
5 PM
(Joshua Nichols Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
8th Grade Tison MS Football vs. Granbury MS
5 PM
(Tison Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Lady Roos Volleyball vs. San Angelo
5 PM
(San Angelo High School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
24
25
Hall MS Lady Roos Volleyball vs. Joshua Nichols MS
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Hall Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Tison Middle School Volleyball vs. Burleson Hughes
5 PM
(Burleson Hughes Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Wright - Raising Cane's Fundraiser Night
5 PM
–
9 PM
WISD Calendar
26
WHS VOLLEYBALL VS DENTON GUYER WARM-UP PLAYOFF GAME @WHS
4 PM
(WEATHERFORD HIGH SCHOOL (GYM A))
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Kangaroo Varsity Football vs. Abilene
7:30 PM
–
10 PM
(Away)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
27
28
29
Hall MS Lady Roos Volleyball vs. Cleburne Smith MS
5 PM
(Hall Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Adolescent Parent Resource Expo
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Ninth Grade Center Cafeteria and Library 1007 S. Main Street)
WISD Calendar
Lady Roos Volleyball Bi-District Playoff Game
7:30 PM
(Aledo High School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
WHS VOLLEYBALL VS ARLINGTON LAMAR - BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFF GAME @ ALEDO HS
7:30 PM
(ALEDO HS)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
30
7th Grade Hall MS Football vs. Burleson Kerr
5 PM
(Burleson Kerr Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
7th Grade Tison MS Football vs. Aledo MS
5 PM
(Tison Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
8th Grade Hall MS Football vs. Burleson Kerr
5 PM
(Hall Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
8th Grade Tison MS Football vs. Aledo MS
5 PM
(Aledo Middle School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
31
1
Tison Middle School Volleyball vs. Everman
5 PM
(Everman High School)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
AREA VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFF GAME - WHS VS MONTWOOD HS @LUBBOCK COOPER HS
5:30 PM
(LUBBOCK COOPER HIGH SCHOOL)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
2
Kangaroo Varsity Football vs. Richland - Senior Night
7:30 PM
–
10 PM
(Kangaroo Stadium)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
3
9/JV/V Girls Basketball vs. Fort Worth Christian
12 PM
(Fort Worth Christian)
WISD Calendar
Athletics
Loading...