Athletics » Coaching Staff Contact Information

Coaching Staff Contact Information

 
Athletic Director - Office Phone: 817-598-2858 Ext. 3554
Aubrey Sims - [email protected]
 
Assistant Athletic Director - Office Phone: 817-598-2858 Ext. 3685
Joe Kostiha - [email protected]
 
Athletic Trainers 
Training room phones: 817-598-2858 Ext. 3560 or 3561
or (MAC) 817-598-2858 Ext. 3647
FAX: 817-599-5221
Bo Bryant - [email protected] 
Dylan Dawson - [email protected]
 
 
Athletic Sport Head Coaches
 
Baseball - 817-598-2847 Ext. 3804   
Jason Lee – HC– [email protected]  
 
Basketball - Boys - Office Phone: 817-598-2858 Ext. 3555
Jonathan Wagner – HC – [email protected] 
  
Basketball - Girls   Office Phone: 817-598-2858 Ext. 3557
Jeff Guice – HC - [email protected]
 
Cross Country
Ty Comstock – HC - [email protected]
For CC Text Remind messages please text the following to 81010

For CC Team Remind: @coachcomst

for CC Parent Remind: @g3bckb

 
Football - Office Phone: 817-598-2858 Ext. 3554
Aubrey Sims - HC - [email protected]
 
Golf
Brice Crippen - HC - [email protected] 
 
Powerlifting - Boys - Office Phone: 817-598-2858 Ext. 3645 
Hamilton Greer - HC - [email protected]
 
Powerlifting - Girls - Office Phone: 817-598-2858 Ext. 3645 
Daniel Davis - HC - [email protected]
 
Soccer - Boys
 
 
Soccer - Girls
Jeff Hunt – HC –  [email protected]
 
Softball - Office Phone: 817-598-2858  Ext. 3680 
Jeffrey Lemons – HC – [email protected]  
 
Tennis
Wesley Kidd – HC – [email protected] 
 
Track - Boys
Joseph Turner – HC Boys – [email protected] 
 
Track - Girls
Courtney Wright – HC Girls– [email protected] 
 
Volleyball - Office Phone: 817-598-2858 Ext. 3551
Karli Morrison - HC -  [email protected] 
 
Wrestling - Boys - Office Phone: 817-598-2847 Ext. 3805
John Mance - HC - [email protected]
 
Wrestling - Girls - Office Phone: 817-598-2847 Ext. 3805
Haley Heaton – HC – [email protected] 
 
Hall Middle School (Boys)
Mike Franklin (Boys Coordinator) - [email protected]
Dayna Taylor (Tennis) – [email protected]
Brad Boyette (Cross Country) - [email protected]
 
Hall Middle School (Girls) 
Lance Rankin (Girls Coordinator) – [email protected] 
Dayna Taylor (Tennis) – [email protected]
Brad Boyette (Cross Country) - [email protected]
 
Tison Middle School (Boys)
Mason Braun (Boys Coordinator) - [email protected]
Erin Light (Tennis) – elight@weatherfordisd.com 
Matt Novikoff (Cross Country) - [email protected] 
 
Tison Middle School (Girls)
Devron Shepherd  (Girls Coordinator) –  [email protected]
Erin Light (Tennis) [email protected] 
Matt Novikoff (Cross Country) - [email protected] 
 
 

A staff directory is also available at  https://www.weatherfordisdkangaroos.com/directory